?

Log in

 
 
15 July 2009 @ 04:38 pm
And now you're hoping that someone lets you in, you know I'll let you in.  
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

001. Where Love Went Wrong by Augustana
002. Talk You Down by The Script
003. Stay Away by The Honorary Title
004. So Contagious by Acceptance
005. Pacific by Hem
006. The Look by Color of Clouds
007. Kelsey by Metro Station
008. Girls Just Want to Have Fun by Greg Laswell
009. Dusk and Summer by Dashboard Confessional
010. Amelia by Matthew Perryman Jones

dload zip file here.
 
 
Current Mood: fullfull
Current Music: Color of Clouds - The Look | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Hi, I'm Ani. But you can call me Bob.: cherry pieincunita421 on July 15th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
I.... Don't..... Understand.

How am I mentioned here?
:|

You said you were gunna mention me in yer next update. :| this entry DOES NAT mention any "ani" :|
The Fudgesexxymanggo on July 15th, 2009 10:08 am (UTC)
Not this entry lol
next time promise ;)
Terri: ;GGirl;Serena.pinkrosebudx on July 15th, 2009 10:25 am (UTC)
\oh my wow. ILYSFM right now. OFF TO DOWNLOAD!

Pretty cover *sigh*
The Fudgesexxymanggo on July 15th, 2009 11:16 am (UTC)
I hope you like the playlist! :D
moniegoldmoniegold on July 15th, 2009 10:57 am (UTC)
Nice oooone. :D Dloading right now. :D
The Fudgesexxymanggo on July 15th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
thsnks I hope you like it!
(Deleted comment)
The Fudgesexxymanggo on July 15th, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
thanks bb :] took me forever to remember how to work with PS!
✈ forever young.: chaceღ between then and now.hova4life on July 15th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
Woooo, I get a dedication! Hot shit Sam, thanks!!! :)

Gonna download!
The Fudgesexxymanggo on July 16th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
NP, G! I've been a crappy CL/NB shipper as of late so I hope you like it :]
i'm the hero of the story: andyroddickbecause_i_hope on July 15th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
wonderful collection! I was wondering when some of these songs would pop up in an NB fan mix :P
The Fudgesexxymanggo on July 16th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
thanks! I actually know what you mean. I was going thru the collection of NB fanmixes in the communities and found that no one had made one yet so I decided to just do it :]
andrea8 on July 16th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
Hey, nice to know we're still in it for NB. Gosh, the show is just frustrating. Anyway, thanks for the playlist. Hope everything's great with school. :)
The Fudgesexxymanggo on July 16th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
omg bb I haven't heard from you in a long time! I'm always gonna be rooting for NB :] The playlist is np at all! really hope you enjoy it!

School's just stressful! how about you? how've you been doing?
Eleonora: gg/serenablaireleblack on July 18th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
AW AW AW MORE SONGZ MORE SONGZ YAYYYYYYY
hannie: ashleycantstopdreamin on August 15th, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
this looks so good! snagging thanks :D
sweetjamieleesweetjamielee on January 8th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
kitb membership
Hi sexxymanggo,

Thanks for your interest in joining our community The Kink in the Bones! We're trying to be vigilant about making this an adults-only comm, and we noticed you don't have age information on your profile. We'd be happy to approve you if you verify that you are over 18 years old, and therefore able to adhere to the terms of our comm.

Feel free to PM me with your birthdate so that we can get you squared away.

Thanks!